Start Sheet for Hawick Open

Time Player Player Player
1st Tee
07:30 Martin Van Tol (21c) Scott Galloway (5c AWAY)(Selk) W P Hush (13c)
07:40 Alex Caldwell (11c) Jordan Caldwell (16c) Thomas Anderson (12c)
07:50 Scott Nightingale (2c AWAY)(Tor) Iain Heard(5c AWAY)(Tor) Chris Macdonald (7c AWAY)(Tor)
08:00 William Murdie (17c) John Heatley (20c) R McCartney (14c)
08:10 Chris Burns (9c) C Prime (7c AWAY)(Glencorse ) Gary Lowrie (8c)
08:20 Eck Wilson (16c AWAY)(Kelso ) Allan Anderson (4c AWAY)(Duns Ian Learmonth (8c AWAY)(Duns )
08:30 Stuart Webb (4c) Steven Robertson (10c) Ryan Hush (4c)
08:40 Allan Morrison (8c) Bruce Cranston (10c) Malcolm Millar (6c)
08:50 Mark Landles (9c) John Scott (9c) Michael Patterson (6c)
09:00 Grant Dalrymple (21c) Neil Hughes (19c) Walter Tait (25c)
09:10 Daniel Friel (7c AWAY)(Bram) Kevin Andrews (10c AWAY)(Bram) John Pears (18c AWAY)(Bram)
09:20 Connor Brunton (8c) Mark Henderson (13c AWAY)(Kelso ) Callum McIntyre (18c)
09:30 Stephen North (13c AWAY)(Kingsknowe ) Brian Pirie (20c AWAY)(Kingsknowe ) John Thorpe (13c AWAY(Kingsknowe )
09:40 Mark Miller (21c AWAY)(Kingsknowe ) Grant McLeod (9c AWAY)(Kingsknowe) Neil Gillies (5c)
09:50 Graeme Tinlin (4c) Euan Robson (13c) Greg Cottrell (9c)
10:00 Anthony Webb (6c) Harry Scott (10c) Alan Trimby (2c AWAY)(Seahouses)
10:10 Neil Comley (14c) Graeme Brown (10c) Euan Reilly (4c AWAY)
10:20 Graeme Renwick (11c) Kieran Willison (6c) S Hunter (3c)
10:30 Graham Wilson (14c) Paul Reilly (3c) Gary Murdie (12c)
10:40 Greg Hunter (5c) Lewis Anderson(20c) Nicholas Hay(16c)
10:50 Gary Craig (10c) Liam Smith (23c) Ross Anderson (17c)
11:00 Jamie Tinlin (2c) Ewan Lawrence (10c) S Kelly (6c)
11:10 Bryan Davies Jnr (2c AWAY)(Craigmillar Park Golf Club) Ross Williams (7c) Greg Easton (2c)
11:20 David Paxton (10c AWAY)(Craigmillar) Dean Walker (10c AWAY)(Craigmillar ) Allan Walker (9c AWAY)(Craigmillar )
11:30 Ross Davies (13c AWAY)(Craigmillar ) Gary Hastie (5c AWAY)(Craigmillar ) Craig Charters (4c AWAY)
11:40 Anthony Craggs (11c AWAY)(Woll) Iain Clark (2c AWAY)(Selkirk) Andrew Johnston (10c)
11:50 Stephen Sharkey (20c) Jim McVee (25c) Mark Lyle (20c AWAY)(Woll Golf Club)
12:00 David Main (13c AWAY)(Selkirk) Mark Easson (12c AWAY)(Selkirk) Alan Arnot (12c AWAY)(Woll )
12:10 K Millar (3c) Andrew James (9c) Jim Hay(13c AWAY)(Woll Golf Club)
12:20 Grant Harris (14c AWAY)(Woll ) Derek Willison (14c AWAY)(Woll ) Gary Cross (21c AWAY)(Woll )
12:30 Douglas Tait (5c) Derek Gibson (11c) Keith Suddon (7c)
12:40 Edward Desport (19c) Fraser Brunton (17c) Ian Wright (12c)
12:50 Warren Renwick (1c) M Jeffrey (10c) Keith Beattie (3c)
13:00 Stuart Robertson (11c) Craig Jardine (7c) Angus Brunton (9c)
13:10 Niall W. Crawford (14c) Douglas Ballantyne (9c) Alistair Young (7c)
13:20 Alan Reid (12c) Euan Welsh (10c) Kevin Clark (16c)
13:30 Peter Gellaitry (15c) Steven Aries (9c) Chris Muir (13c)
13:40 David Martin (0c AWAY) David Macleod (6c AWAY) James Oliver (7c AWAY)(Roxburghe)
13:50 William Anderson (9c) Ian Frizzel (2c AWAY) Alan Ballantyne (0c)
14:00 KEITH DAVIES (21c) NEIL RENWICK (22c) William Blacklock (6c)
14:10 Alistair George (4c) Paul Johnson (2c) Colin Easton (8c)
14:20 Ryan Lyall (6c) Douglas Charters (9c) Derek Martin (4c)
14:30 Nicholas Little (9c) Kevin Murphy (14c) Malcolm Murphy (21c)
14:40 Kenneth Forsyth (5c) Craig Oldham (8c) Robert Graham (17c)
14:50 Brian Cumming (14c) Ian Elliot (11c) Derek Gordon (18c)
15:00 Gerry Monaghan (19c) Jack McColm (6c) Keith Turnbull (16c)
15:10 GARY GALBRAITH (13c) Stuart Marshall (23c) John Parkes (12c)
15:20 Greig Middlemass (10c) Gareth Renwick (3c) Rory McNeil (9c)
15:30 Barry Patterson (3c AWAY)(Brampton) Ryan Cuthbert (12c AWAY)


Winners of Senior Open 14th August

  Overall Winner  …..       
Rob Broatch   Hawick.   

Category A                             CategoryB                             Category C

 1st  J Kerr Scott(Minto) 41   R Semple (T’lee)    38*     Rob Broatch (Hk) 43

 2nd  G Shiel (Gala) 39*        M Whiteford (Ldr)  38*     J Murray (Lang)  37

3rd  D Charters (Hk)  39*    W D Howden (Min) 38*      I Casson(Gala) 33*

4th  J Lyle (Hk) 39*               G Low (T’lee) 36*              F Armstrong(Wol) 33*

5th  R McIntyre (Hk)38      A Hitchcock (Gos)   36*       B Hardon (Bel)  32  

 *    On countback

 Nearest the Pins : 1st Tom Welsh (Selkirk)      8th Graham Philip (Gala) 13th Sandy Scott(Gala) 18th Ian Borthwick (Langholm)

 Nearest Line at 15th   Walter Forsyth (Peebles)

Members Prizes behind the bar.  

 TMB   15.8.19
































Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...
Weather
  • 2019-10-23
  • 2019-10-24
  • 2019-10-25
  • 2019-10-26
  • 2019-10-27
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
Time
00:00